KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

collect lock

Spanish translation: cierre de casquillo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collect lock
Spanish translation:cierre de casquillo
Entered by: xxxEDLING

09:05 Jan 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: collect lock
with the collet lock engaged, use hand to loosen the collet nut. Change accessories by inserting the new one into the collet.
vogeler
cierre de casquillo
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cierre/ bloqueo del collar/collarin
xxxForna
1 +3cierre de casquillo
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cierre de casquillo


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
9 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  LoreAC
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Gracias

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cierre/ bloqueo del collar/collarin


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695