arc runner

Spanish translation: guía de arco

English term or phrase:arc runner
Spanish translation:guía de arco
Entered by: Auris

06:06 Jan 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: arc runner
En un contactor:

"drives the arc along arc runners"
Auris
Mexico
guías de arco
Explanation:
aunque encontré una sola referencia...

(por inferencia, también podría ser "cursores de arco"
Selected response from:

nimrodtran
Spain
Grading comment
Mil gracias por tu apoyo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2guías de arco
nimrodtran
4excita el arco a lo largo de correderas de arco
Po7


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
guías de arco


Explanation:
aunque encontré una sola referencia...

(por inferencia, también podría ser "cursores de arco"


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/luistricker/ci.htm
nimrodtran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 969
Grading comment
Mil gracias por tu apoyo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
18 mins
  -> eskerrik asko!

agree  Eusebio Abasolo
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Eusebio.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
excita el arco a lo largo de correderas de arco


Explanation:
Un saludo.

Po7
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 188