insolation-punching-bending process

Spanish translation: proceso de doblado/ perforación (o punzonado) y exposición

English term or phrase:insolation-punching-bending process
Spanish translation:proceso de doblado/ perforación (o punzonado) y exposición
Entered by: desdelaisla

10:20 Jan 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Prensas Rotativas
English term or phrase: insolation-punching-bending process
Siguiendo con el material de prensas rotativas:

CTP (Computer To Plate) COMPATIBILITY


In order to check the positioning of plates by the CTP system is compatible with the SELLER's specifications (punching and bending), and to obtain the best results for the color register control and the plate cocking; the PURCHASER undertakes to provide the exact references of the CTP system used by the PURCHASER within 15 days after contract signature (filling in the specific CTP supplied document - see following pages). Based on this information, the SELLER shall confirm whether the CTP system is compatible and whether an optimum use of the insolation-punching-bending process is possible
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
proceso de doblado/ perforación (o punzonado) y exposición
Explanation:
Eso creo.

Suerte!
Selected response from:

desdelaisla
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5proceso / operación de doblado, punzonado e insolación
Andrea Torre
3proceso de doblado/ perforación (o punzonado) y exposición
desdelaisla


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proceso de doblado/ perforación (o punzonado) y exposición


Explanation:
Eso creo.

Suerte!

desdelaisla
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 156
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proceso / operación de doblado, punzonado e insolación


Explanation:
He visto en google que existen las prensas de insolación. Mira la referencia que te mando.
¡Suerte!


    www.interempresas.net/FeriaVirtual/ productos.asp?IDSector=18 - 101k
Andrea Torre
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 126