uprate

Spanish translation: actualización o reemplazo

English term or phrase:uprate
Spanish translation:actualización o reemplazo
Entered by: Jan Castillo

19:38 Jan 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / gas turbine
English term or phrase: uprate
The uprates of existing machines should be considered.
lifo
actualización o reemplazo
Explanation:
Creo que esta frase se refiere al hecho de que hay que cambiar las máquinas actuales, ¿Qué piensan ustedes?
Selected response from:

Jan Castillo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mayor capacidad
xxxForna
4sobreproducción
P Forgas
3actualización o reemplazo
Jan Castillo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sobreproducción


Explanation:
felicidades, P.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mayor capacidad


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
actualización o reemplazo


Explanation:
Creo que esta frase se refiere al hecho de que hay que cambiar las máquinas actuales, ¿Qué piensan ustedes?

Jan Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 58