KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

venting discharge

Spanish translation: salida de purga


19:40 Jan 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / gas turbine
English term or phrase: venting discharge
A venting discharge is associated with the support cushion of the turbine.
lifo
Spanish translation:salida de purga
Explanation:
Es muy típico, también, en airbags.

Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Po7
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5salida de purga
Po7
5orifício de descarga
xxxForna


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
orifício de descarga


Explanation:
o de
desaireación

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
salida de purga


Explanation:
Es muy típico, también, en airbags.

Un saludo.

Po7
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 188