release heat

Spanish translation: calor de desconexión/de liberación

English term or phrase:release heat
Spanish translation:calor de desconexión/de liberación
Entered by: xxxForna

15:17 Jan 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / electrical control panel
English term or phrase: release heat
it refers to some knd of current that is used as the "release heat current" in some relays.
asil
calor de desconexión/de liberación
Explanation:
Forna
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5calor de desconexión/de liberación
xxxForna
4corriente que desprende calor
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
2 +1corriente liberadora de calor
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corriente liberadora de calor


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
6 mins
  -> Gracias

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calor de desconexión/de liberación


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corriente que desprende calor


Explanation:
Experience

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320