hoses and fittings

Spanish translation: tubos y conexiones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hoses and fittings
Spanish translation:tubos y conexiones
Entered by: Javier Munoz

16:56 Jan 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hoses and fittings
Thoroughly check all pneumatic cylinders, sensors, hoses and fittings for signs of damage or leakage. If a fault is discovered then the equipment must be placed out of service until the problem has been fixed or the defective part replaced
Javier Munoz
Spain
tubos y conexiones
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Andrea Torre
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias otra vez!!!!

Saludos
Javier
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tubos y conexiones
Andrea Torre
2 +2mangueras y accesorios
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mangueras y accesorios


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxForna
15 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Po7
22 mins
  -> Gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tubos y conexiones


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

Andrea Torre
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 126
Grading comment
Muchas gracias otra vez!!!!

Saludos
Javier

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Solanet
5 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search