PPE

Spanish translation: EPI (Equipo de Protección Personal)

English term or phrase:PPE
Spanish translation:EPI (Equipo de Protección Personal)
Entered by: xxxEDLING

11:57 Jan 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / workplace safety manual
English term or phrase: PPE
General Rules:
Employees who may be exposed to Bloodborne Pathogens must follow these basic rules:
1. wear disposable latex gloves
2. wash your hands with soap and water after removing gloves or other PPE
dany2303
Equipo de Protección Personal
Explanation:
Personal Protective Equipment
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Equipo de Protección Personal
xxxEDLING
3Personal Protective Equipment
AlwaysMoving


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Equipo de Protección Personal


Explanation:
Personal Protective Equipment


    Reference: http://www.rmlibrary.com/sites/safppe.htm
xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OneDocument, S.L.
6 mins
  -> Gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Personal Protective Equipment


Explanation:
Hay miles de siglas pero esta concuerda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 12:05:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si mi mujer que se marcha a currar, Efermera, dice que si mascarillas, delantale, etc

AlwaysMoving
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 72