ROLLER SHUTTER

Spanish translation: puerta corrediza

English term or phrase:roller shutter
Spanish translation:puerta corrediza
Entered by: xxxOso

21:17 Jan 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ROLLER SHUTTER
c. The engine enclosure shall be designed to facilitate access to the engine by means of roller shutter (AS American or equivalent) or top hinged doors.
ISAAC
puerta corrediza
Explanation:
Hola Isaac,
Puedes ver el enlace para confirmarlo.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3persiana enrollable
Carolina Lopez Garcia
5 +1puerta corrediza
xxxOso


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
persiana enrollable


Explanation:
Te adjunto una página bilingüe.


    Reference: http://www.ctv.es/USERS/rollerst/Pag1.html
Carolina Lopez Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: D'accordo! ¶:^)
1 min
  -> Mmmm. Gracias de todas formas.

agree  José Antonio V.
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, José Antonio.

agree  Gabriel Catalan: No es puerta corrediza, es una persiana (enrollable)
4943 days

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
puerta corrediza


Explanation:
Hola Isaac,
Puedes ver el enlace para confirmarlo.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)





    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/130142
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Mónica ¶:^)