KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

driver controlled locking

Spanish translation: bloqueo controlado por el conductor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:driver controlled locking
Spanish translation:bloqueo controlado por el conductor
Entered by: xxxForna

12:49 Jan 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: driver controlled locking
TRUCKS
ISAAC
bloqueo controlado por el conductor
Explanation:
Forna
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
muchas gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bloqueo controlado por el conductor
xxxForna
5sistema de blocaje controlable por el conductor
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bloqueo controlado por el conductor


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Waldman
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Raúl

agree  Po7
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Gracias Po7

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistema de blocaje controlable por el conductor


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386