KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

HANDLINE

Spanish translation: manguera


15:28 Jan 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: HANDLINE
TRUCK
ISAAC
Spanish translation:manguera
Explanation:
si es una motobomba, se refiere a la manguera que manejan los bomberos con sus propias manos.

felicidade, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4manguera
P Forgas
2Esclusaje
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manguera


Explanation:
si es una motobomba, se refiere a la manguera que manejan los bomberos con sus propias manos.

felicidade, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261
Grading comment
gracias.