KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Auger wire

Spanish translation: alambre del tornillo sinfin


16:11 Jan 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Auger wire
With 22 tooth gear and auger wire, the preset dispense rate
is approximately 3 to 5 grams per second.

(This is a dispenser of hot drinks)
jmleger
Spanish translation:alambre del tornillo sinfin
Explanation:
en este enlace puedes ver una figura bien clara. (busca por los Hopper Components)

http://www.cecilware.com/PDF/capman.pdf
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5varilla para calibre
Eusebio Abasolo
4 +1alambre del tornillo sinfin
P Forgas


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alambre del tornillo sinfin


Explanation:
en este enlace puedes ver una figura bien clara. (busca por los Hopper Components)

http://www.cecilware.com/PDF/capman.pdf

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
1 min

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
varilla para calibre


Explanation:
con ella se logra ajustar el caudal


    Reference: http://www.artaun.com
Eusebio Abasolo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 340