KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

extrudate

Spanish translation: extrusado


20:12 Jan 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: extrudate
Package stability tests indicate excellent resistance to water, salts, acids, fats, oils and spices when XXX is used in appropiate film/film structures of the film/extrudate interface of more complex structures.
Maria Roncero
Spanish translation:extrusado
Explanation:
Lo que se obtiene en el proceso de extrusión.

Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Po7
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1extrusadoPo7
4extrudido
P Forgas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extrudido


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extrusado


Explanation:
Lo que se obtiene en el proceso de extrusión.

Un saludo.

Po7
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
11 hrs