KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

back pressure regulator

Spanish translation: regulador de contrpresión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back pressure regulator
Spanish translation:regulador de contrpresión
Entered by: Antonio Villarreal Ulloa

22:38 Jan 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: back pressure regulator
gas is vented through a back pressure regulator
Antonio Villarreal Ulloa
Mexico
regulador de la contrapresión/ regulador de la presión de retroceso
Explanation:
Routledge, definición de back pressure.

Suerte!
Selected response from:

desdelaisla
Grading comment
Gracias , Maya.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1regulador de la contrapresión/ regulador de la presión de retroceso
desdelaisla
5 +1Regulador de contrapresión
Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
5regulador de presión de evaporación
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regulador de la contrapresión/ regulador de la presión de retroceso


Explanation:
Routledge, definición de back pressure.

Suerte!

desdelaisla
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 156
Grading comment
Gracias , Maya.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio V.
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Regulador de contrapresión


Explanation:
Hola!

Lo encontrarás en la página:
europa.eu.int/comm/translation/bulletins/ puntoycoma/49/glosario.htm

Suerte!

The Birdies

Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Birdies.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Arcelus
5 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Muchas gracias, Birdies.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regulador de presión de evaporación


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Ma. Luisa
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Muchas gracias, Ma. Luisa