KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

door stations

Spanish translation: Estaciones de puerta fijada a/en la pared


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:door stations
Spanish translation:Estaciones de puerta fijada a/en la pared
Entered by: xxxEDLING

13:20 Jan 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: door stations
La oración dice: "Wall-mounted door stations shall be supplied and installed in the locations shown on the drawings." (en una residencia de lujo). Gracias anticipada
María T. Vargas
Spain
Estaciones de puerta fijada a/en la pared
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. ¿No puedes contestarme la pregunta sobre plant room? Gracias otra vez. Saludos. Pampi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4puertas empotradasdiego asensio
3Estaciones de puerta fijada a/en la paredxxxEDLING


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Estaciones de puerta fijada a/en la pared


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. ¿No puedes contestarme la pregunta sobre plant room? Gracias otra vez. Saludos. Pampi

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puertas empotradas


Explanation:
or so I think.
luck.

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51