KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

link lock

Spanish translation: seguros de eslabón


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:link lock
Spanish translation:seguros de eslabón
Entered by: Beatriz Gallardo

22:10 Jan 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Honeywell PCL equipment
English term or phrase: link lock
dice el párrafo:
"There are four link locks fasteners that secure the top cover to the actuator ... "
Beatriz Gallardo
Mexico
seguros de eslabón
Explanation:
direct...
Selected response from:

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias a Todos
Beatriz

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5seguros de eslabón
Francisco Herrerias
5cierres de eslabón
lolamar
4bloqueo(s) de unión
Po7


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bloqueo(s) de unión


Explanation:
Para asegurar la cubierta/tapa superior al accionador.

Un saludo.

Po7
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 188

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
seguros de eslabón


Explanation:
direct...

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias a Todos
Beatriz

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
12 mins

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
27 mins

agree  LEALZ
3 hrs

agree  xxxEDLING
7 hrs

agree  johnclaude
9 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cierres de eslabón


Explanation:
otra opción

lolamar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55