to cycle

Spanish translation: ver todos

English term or phrase:to cycle
Spanish translation:ver todos

03:30 Jan 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: to cycle
2. While CUSTOM is displayed, press DIGITALTUNING or on the main unit or TUNE /REW or TUNE / F FWD on the remotecontrol to cycle among displayed bass (
jos
ver todos
Explanation:
en este caso, cycle se refiere al acto de visualizar de forma selectiva entre todas las opciones que se ofrecen. Podrías expresarlo como "ver de forma cíclica", pero creo que no añade información necesaria.
Selected response from:

lolamar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1efectuar un ciclo
JH Trads
5ver todos
lolamar


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
efectuar un ciclo


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2064

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ver todos


Explanation:
en este caso, cycle se refiere al acto de visualizar de forma selectiva entre todas las opciones que se ofrecen. Podrías expresarlo como "ver de forma cíclica", pero creo que no añade información necesaria.

lolamar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55