KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

deck

Spanish translation: unidad de cinta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deck
Spanish translation:unidad de cinta
Entered by: Gabriela González

03:33 Jan 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: deck
TAPE 1 / TAPE 2 - Indicates the tape deck you arecurrently playing
jos
unidad de cinta/unidad de cassette
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

lolamar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1unidad de cinta/unidad de cassette
lolamar
4 +2platina/pletinaBuffalo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
platina/pletina


Explanation:
platina a cassette/pletina a cassette

That's it.

Buffalo
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
3 hrs

agree  johnclaude
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unidad de cinta/unidad de cassette


Explanation:
saludos

lolamar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Trujillo: asi es....
12 hrs