ASSY

Spanish translation: conjunto del capó

English term or phrase:ASSY
Spanish translation:conjunto del capó
Entered by: xxxForna

19:51 Jan 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / CAR
English term or phrase: ASSY
description for car's part:"HOOD ASSY"
teresita oeyen
conjunto del capó
Explanation:
Forna
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6conjunto del capó
xxxForna
5 +2ensamblaje
Susana Galilea


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ensamblaje


Explanation:
ASSY = ASSEMBLY

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 19:57:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pakcraft Assy - Pakcraft Assembly. click on a thumbnail to enlarge pack pack, pack open pack open, components components. assy 1 assy 1, assy 2 assy 2, assy 3 assy 3. ...
http://www.foldlite.com/Foldlite Assy/

AWARD | 30 | PUSHROD ASSEMBLY. (PUSHROD ASSY ALIGHTING GEAR- | 03 ... - FBO DAILY ISSUE OF JANUARY 03, 2003 FBO #0397 AWARD 30 -- PUSHROD ASSEMBLY. (PUSHROD ASSY ALIGHTING GEAR-. Notice Date 1/1/2003 Notice ...
http://www.fbodaily.com/archive/2003/01-Janua
[More results from www.fbodaily.com]

Refinate Assy_Versions.XLS - ... Copy the new columns to another location and clear the scratchpad columns so they can be re-used for another assembly version. ASSY #0310005 SUBTRACT (do-not ...
http://www.adetaylor.com/refinate/ASSYversion


Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: O ensamble en algunos países.
11 mins

agree  rhandler
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
conjunto del capó


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Lopez: Si, en este caso "assembly" es "conjunto"
11 mins
  -> Gracias Sebastian

agree  Paola Nobizelli: Concuerdo con conjunto
15 mins
  -> Gracias Poly

agree  Susana Galilea: I believe you are right in this case, although I hate to agree ;-)
46 mins
  -> Tell this to Jesus' Teresita.

agree  Elena Pérez: Sí, conjunto
3 hrs
  -> Gracias EPR

agree  lolamar
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Lola

agree  Raúl Waldman
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Raúl