KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

associated gain

Spanish translation: incremento respectivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:associated gain
Spanish translation:incremento respectivo

20:15 Jan 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / mp3 player
English term or phrase: associated gain
3. While BAS, or TRE is displayed, adjust VOLUMECONTROL to set the associated gain between -10and +10.
narcisse69
Incremento respectivo
Explanation:
Tratando de el volumen, creo que mejor es 'incremento'.
..el res`pectivo incremento...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 20:38:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..el respectivo incremento...


¡Duendes!
Selected response from:

Claudia Alvis
Peru
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ganancia asociada
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 -1incremento respectivo
GoodWords
4Incremento respectivo
Claudia Alvis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ganancia asociada


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: ¡Dios! ¿Has visto la respuesta que eligieron?
39 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Incremento respectivo


Explanation:
Tratando de el volumen, creo que mejor es 'incremento'.
..el res`pectivo incremento...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 20:38:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..el respectivo incremento...


¡Duendes!

Claudia Alvis
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 621

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
4 mins

disagree  nimrodtran: en sonido, "ganancia"...
36 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
incremento respectivo


Explanation:
El aumento o incremento relacionado con el modo selecionado (BAS o TRE).

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1947

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  nimrodtran: en sonido, electriciad, radio... "ganancia"
36 mins