KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

"as built" drawings

Spanish translation: dibujos de obra finalizada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"as built" drawings
Spanish translation:dibujos de obra finalizada
Entered by: Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)

12:20 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: "as built" drawings
Lessor shall provide lessee with a set of "as built" drawings of the Improvements to the building.

Thanks a lot for your reply!!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
dibujos de obra finalizada
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 12:24:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SORRY - that should be PLANOS, not dibujos. Cheers!
Selected response from:

johnclaude
Grading comment
Excelente aportación!!!!

Muchísimas gracias y lo paso al glosario de inmediato. ¡Saludos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dibujos de obra finalizada
johnclaude
4dibujos de alta resolucion
diego asensio
4de como han quedado
AlwaysMoving


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dibujos de obra finalizada


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 12:24:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SORRY - that should be PLANOS, not dibujos. Cheers!

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 766
Grading comment
Excelente aportación!!!!

Muchísimas gracias y lo paso al glosario de inmediato. ¡Saludos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: planos, obviously.
5 mins
  -> thank you Mónica

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de como han quedado


Explanation:
las mejoras

AlwaysMoving
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 72

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dibujos de alta resolucion


Explanation:
another perspective, may be?

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51