aim

Spanish translation: objetivo, propósito

English term or phrase:aim
Spanish translation:objetivo, propósito
Entered by: Katherine Matles

15:02 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: aim
the aim of European hegemony
malila
objetivo, propósito
Explanation:
objetivo, propósito!
Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9objetivo, propósito
Katherine Matles
5la finalidad de la hegemonía europa
Rachele Rossanese
4 +1meta, objetivo
Cristina Lazaro
5el objetivo de la hegemonía Europea
Verónica Dolan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
objetivo, propósito


Explanation:
objetivo, propósito!

Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 639
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
1 min

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
12 mins

agree  diego asensio
23 mins

agree  Jose Sentamans
1 hr

agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr

agree  Michèle Gervais
1 hr

agree  savannah
2 hrs

agree  xxxOso: ¡gooooooooooooool! ¶;^)
2 hrs

agree  lolamar
2 days 8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
meta, objetivo


Explanation:
Creo que ambas podrían valer

Cristina Lazaro
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio V.
18 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el objetivo de la hegemonía Europea


Explanation:
el significado de aim es objetivo, direccion, espero que te sirva y que tengas un buen dia

Verónica Dolan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 30

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la finalidad de la hegemonía europa


Explanation:
....

Rachele Rossanese
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 19