preference settings

Spanish translation: configuración de preferencias

English term or phrase:preference settings
Spanish translation:configuración de preferencias
Entered by: NoeliaGL

11:03 Jan 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Technical Manual (DVD, VCR, MP3,... Player)
English term or phrase: preference settings
Operating Instructions of a multimedia entertainment system.
NoeliaGL
configuración de preferencias
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Marcela Robaina Boyd
Argentina
Grading comment
The other ones are fine too. But this is the one I was looking for. Thank you very much!

Noelia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1configuración de preferencias
Marcela Robaina Boyd
4especificación de preferencias
The Mill
4Ajustes de preferencias
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ajustes de preferencias


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
especificación de preferencias


Explanation:
from hearing engineers talk in Spanish about this.

The Mill
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 63

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
configuración de preferencias


Explanation:
-

Marcela Robaina Boyd
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
The other ones are fine too. But this is the one I was looking for. Thank you very much!

Noelia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Novoa
5 hrs