KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

reverse detection

Spanish translation: detección inversa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reverse detection
Spanish translation:detección inversa
Entered by: NoeliaGL

19:33 Jan 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Technical Manual
English term or phrase: reverse detection
"BLACK - Ground (-)
GREEN - Reverse detection" Wiring instructions in a DVD, VCR,MP3 player.

Muchas gracias!
NoeliaGL
detección inversa
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Noelia

: )
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4detección inversa
xxxEDLING
5...retrodetección...
Ramón Solá
5detección hacia atrás
Po7


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
detección inversa


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Noelia

: )

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxForna
13 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  lolamar
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  johnclaude
12 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Maria Novoa
21 hrs
  -> Gracias

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
detección hacia atrás


Explanation:
En contraposición a "forward detection" = detección hacia delante.

Un saludo.

Po7
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 188

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...retrodetección...


Explanation:
HTH...


    Pers. exp.
Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952