Tail lamp

Spanish translation: luz trasera

English term or phrase:tail lamp
Spanish translation:luz trasera

22:11 Jan 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Tail lamp
Check tail lamp relay for model with auto light
Gabriela Gonzlez
luz trasera, calavera (Méx)
Explanation:
Según el Oxford.
Suerte Gabriela!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
Y pondré luz de posición trasera-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1luz de freno
lolamar
4 +2luz trasera, calavera (Méx)
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
luz trasera, calavera (Méx)


Explanation:
Según el Oxford.
Suerte Gabriela!
terry


    Arriba citada
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
Y pondré luz de posición trasera-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona: luz trasera
2 mins
  -> Muchísimas gracias Vale:-))

agree  mónica alfonso
38 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
luz de freno


Explanation:
saludos

lolamar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs