KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

block resistance

Spanish translation: anti-bloqueo


09:34 Jan 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / PAINT
English term or phrase: block resistance
It contains a mildewcide and has excellent block resistance so doors and windows don’t stick
Maria Roncero
Spanish translation:anti-bloqueo
Explanation:
Aún no he encontrado nada mejor....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 09:48:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

quería decir: propiedades anti-bloqueo

saludos -
Selected response from:

johnclaude
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4anti-bloqueo
johnclaude
5resistencia de bloqueo
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
anti-bloqueo


Explanation:
Aún no he encontrado nada mejor....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 09:48:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

quería decir: propiedades anti-bloqueo

saludos -

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 766

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
11 mins
  -> gracias edling!

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
55 mins
  -> gracias Mar

agree  Maria Novoa
7 hrs

agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
13 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
resistencia de bloqueo


Explanation:
Su explicación está en el texto original

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5831