KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Scheduling algorithm

Spanish translation: algoritmo de planificación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Scheduling algorithm
Spanish translation:algoritmo de planificación
Entered by: xxxEDLING

11:36 Jan 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Scheduling algorithm
Unlike legacy systems ZZZZ was designed using object-oriented programming and 32-bit Microsoft Windows 95/NT technology. This means that ZZZZZ’s *scheduling algorithms* and user interface take full advantage of the memory, processor and programming technology and therefore provide a faster forecasting and scheduling process in a user friendly environment. ZZZZZZZ's Technology provides schedules that better match service goals and minimize over or under staffing.

Es la descripción de las características de un sistema para la gestión de personal.


Muchas gracias,

Marta
marta.mg
algoritmo de planificación
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2algoritmos de programación
Pablo Salas
4 +2algoritmo de planificación
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
algoritmos de programación


Explanation:
as is

Pablo Salas
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
0 min

agree  Ocean Trans
50 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
algoritmo de planificación


Explanation:
+


    Reference: http://www.etse.urv.es/recerca/rivi/pub/rt/gandia.pdf
    www.eui.upv.es/ineit-mucon/Publications/ Conied99-interconectando_modulos.PDF
xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eusebio Abasolo
41 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  pma
2 hrs
  -> Gracias