KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

THIN COIL

Spanish translation: bobina fina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Thin coil
Spanish translation:bobina fina
Entered by: Karina Pelech

17:38 Jan 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: THIN COIL
Repair the THIN COIL
(El/Power Section of a Car Manual)
narcisse69
bobina fina
Explanation:
Suerte ... :o) ;)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bobina fina
Karina Pelech
5bobina
Todd Field
5bobina delgada
xxxForna


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bobina fina


Explanation:
Suerte ... :o) ;)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
59 mins
  -> Gracias rhandler .... :o) ;)

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
2 days 5 hrs
  -> gracias birdies ... :o) ;)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bobina delgada


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bobina


Explanation:
...cause I just had to translate this word myself today!

Todd Field
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish