KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Gorund/Grounds

Spanish translation: señal de tierra (masa) / conexiones a tierra (masa) del cuerpo (carrocería?)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Gorund/Grounds
Spanish translation:señal de tierra (masa) / conexiones a tierra (masa) del cuerpo (carrocería?)
Entered by: xxxForna

19:27 Jan 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Gorund/Grounds
Front door control unit terminal 6 receives a ground signal terminal of the door key cylinder switch LH or RH through body grounds.
narcisse69
señal de tierra (masa) / conexiones a tierra (masa) del cuerpo (carrocería?)
Explanation:
Forna
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5señal de tierra (masa) / conexiones a tierra (masa) del cuerpo (carrocería?)
xxxForna
4señal baja / enana
Karina Pelech


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
señal baja / enana


Explanation:
Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
señal de tierra (masa) / conexiones a tierra (masa) del cuerpo (carrocería?)


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariel Alvarado
1 hr
  -> Gracias Mariel

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Nora

agree  Raúl Waldman
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Raúl

agree  xxxEDLING
11 hrs
  -> Gracia Edling

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Gracias Birdies