KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

stearate

Spanish translation: lubricante basado en estearatos de sodio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stearate
Spanish translation:lubricante basado en estearatos de sodio
Entered by: xxxForna

21:41 Jan 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / lubricants
English term or phrase: stearate
lubricant based on sodium stearates
zarazaga
Spain
lubricante basado en estearatos de sodio
Explanation:
Forna
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5lubricante basado en estearatos de sodio
xxxForna
5 +2estearato
Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
lubricante basado en estearatos de sodio


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OneDocument, S.L.: también derivado de estearatos de sodio(sódicos)
5 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel

agree  mónica alfonso
40 mins
  -> Gracias Mónica

agree  Francisco Herrerias: basado en...
48 mins
  -> Gracias Francisco

agree  Mario La Gatto: Perfecto!
52 mins
  -> Gracias Mario

agree  lolamar
1 hr
  -> Gracias Lola

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estearato


Explanation:
lubricante basado en estearatos sódicos

(No es lo mismo "derivado de" que "basado en")



Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc
PRO pts in pair: 240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  analisa
5 mins

agree  Youssef Rafiq de Cándido
12 hrs