KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

ex our works

Spanish translation: en nuestra fábrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ex our works
Spanish translation:en nuestra fábrica
Entered by: Sebastian Lopez

01:52 Mar 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ex our works
price for the machine, ex our works, unpacked
nancidb
Argentina
en nuestra fábrica
Explanation:
o "a pie de fábrica". O sea, el precio en el lugar de fabricación, sin transporte alguno.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 01:57:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O \"franco fábrica\", como en la siguiente referencia:
El Incoterm Ex Works - [ Translate this page ]
1.- FRANCO FÁBRICA (EX WORKS). * Características Generales: Desde
el punto de vista del vendedor es la compraventa más simple ...
genteactiva.tripod.com/Comercio_exterior/exw.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Sebastian Lopez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4en nuestra fábrica
Sebastian Lopez
4salida de fábrica (precio); vendido en fábrica; en fábrica; en almacénCPD


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en nuestra fábrica


Explanation:
o "a pie de fábrica". O sea, el precio en el lugar de fabricación, sin transporte alguno.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 01:57:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O \"franco fábrica\", como en la siguiente referencia:
El Incoterm Ex Works - [ Translate this page ]
1.- FRANCO FÁBRICA (EX WORKS). * Características Generales: Desde
el punto de vista del vendedor es la compraventa más simple ...
genteactiva.tripod.com/Comercio_exterior/exw.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Sebastian Lopez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 992

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): that's it!
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Luiroi! :-)

agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carolina

agree  Andy Watkinson
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Andy

agree  Egmont
19 hrs
  -> Mil gracias

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salida de fábrica (precio); vendido en fábrica; en fábrica; en almacén


Explanation:
+

CPD
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 27