KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

liner

Spanish translation: revestimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liner
Spanish translation:revestimiento
Entered by: Fabricio Castillo

18:24 Mar 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: liner
mould part further comprises a removable, flexible liner made of an elastic material
BCB
revestimiento
Explanation:
revestimiento flexible hecho de un material elástico...
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5revestimiento
Fabricio Castillo
5forro
Sol


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
revestimiento


Explanation:
revestimiento flexible hecho de un material elástico...
Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2977
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
2 mins

agree  xxxOso
3 mins

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4 mins

agree  Andres Pacheco
8 mins

neutral  Sol: ¿el revestimiento se saca? no me parece
2 hrs

agree  Juan Alamo Rosales: o también funda
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
forro


Explanation:
AABH - [ Translate this page ]
... recambiables de acero especial tratado y forro interior de ... de retorno de éstas a
la máquina moldeadora un ... 21a) que las vira 180° para no moldear dos veces ...
www.aabh.org.ar/Notas/columbia/ -

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1149