KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

programming pocket

Spanish translation: casilla de programación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:programming pocket
Spanish translation:casilla de programación
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

12:10 Mar 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: programming pocket
Remove the programming pocket from the servo drive (pull this unit to you).
Remove the metallic cover loose the 8 screws located on the cover sides.

Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
casilla de programación
Explanation:
Testillano, Madrid. Dicc. Inf. G.A. Nania (Dom) tratamiento de los datos, soporte físico, periféricos
Selected response from:

Montse de la Fuente
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2casilla de programación
Montse de la Fuente
3compartimiento /sección para programación
AnaBlyth
3el lector de programación ???
TSantos


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
el lector de programación ???


Explanation:
:)

TSantos
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in pair: 25

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compartimiento /sección para programación


Explanation:
It sounds as a piece of the apparatus is
a detachable section where the programming is done.

AnaBlyth
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 61

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
casilla de programación


Explanation:
Testillano, Madrid. Dicc. Inf. G.A. Nania (Dom) tratamiento de los datos, soporte físico, periféricos

Montse de la Fuente
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs