KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

chord member

Spanish translation: Cuerda / Tensor


16:25 Mar 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: chord member
The upper and lower chord members are pre-stressed stainless steeel rods AISI 316
Sergio Carvajal
Spanish translation:Cuerda / Tensor
Explanation:
Buena suerte
Selected response from:

Luis Rosas Priego
Mexico
Grading comment
¡Gracias mil a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5barra del cordón superior y barra del cordón inferior
Montse de la Fuente
4 +1Cuerda / TensorLuis Rosas Priego
4piezad del cordon
posada


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
barra del cordón superior y barra del cordón inferior


Explanation:
traducción del Eurodicautom

Montse de la Fuente
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cuerda / Tensor


Explanation:
Buena suerte

Luis Rosas Priego
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 167
Grading comment
¡Gracias mil a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias...

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piezad del cordon


Explanation:
in structures

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981