KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Garage shift

Spanish translation: punto de desplazamiento


17:37 Mar 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Automatic transaxle
English term or phrase: Garage shift
Automatic transaxle. Harsh shift. Garage shift.

Sorry, I have no more context, but it seems to be a common term. Thank you all
J. Calzado
Spanish translation:punto de desplazamiento
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Luz Bordenkircher
Grading comment
Gracias, no sé en que te basas y no me parece aplicable a mi caso, pero te agradezco tu tiempo.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3punto de desplazamiento
Luz Bordenkircher
2Operación moderadaLuis Rosas Priego


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
punto de desplazamiento


Explanation:
+

Luz Bordenkircher
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 208
Grading comment
Gracias, no sé en que te basas y no me parece aplicable a mi caso, pero te agradezco tu tiempo.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Operación moderada


Explanation:
Me parece que "Harsh y Garage" son dos formas de funcionalidad del montacargas. Una para levantamientos ásperos y la otra para moderados.

Luis Rosas Priego
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 167
Grading comment
Se trata de una caja de cambios automática, pero gracias.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Se trata de una caja de cambios automática, pero gracias.