KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

cold storage type truck

Spanish translation: camión frigorífico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cold storage type truck
Spanish translation:camión frigorífico
Entered by: pepea

03:55 Mar 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cold storage type truck
It is an electric lift truck used to transport loads inside cold storage units.
oggui
camión frigorífico
Explanation:
es la expresión que más he escuchado
Selected response from:

pepea
Grading comment
THANK YOU VERY MUCH :)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4camión frigoríficopepea
5camión refrigerado
Luz Bordenkircher


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
camión refrigerado


Explanation:
+

Luz Bordenkircher
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 208

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
camión frigorífico


Explanation:
es la expresión que más he escuchado

pepea
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
THANK YOU VERY MUCH :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atacama: Así se dice en Chile, Bolivia y Perú por lo menos
8 mins

agree  Madeleine Pérusse
15 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Sí, según Collins también.
3 hrs

agree  Juan Alamo Rosales: sí, o isotérmico.
5 hrs