KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

summing power

Spanish translation: sumador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:summing power
Spanish translation:sumador
Entered by: Labea

09:30 Mar 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: summing power
The hydraulic system is open design and consists of an adjustable double pump with a summing power regulation and a third variable displacement pump mounted directly with a clutch and transmission at the flywheel end of the engine. The main pumps can be set to minimum output with an electric switch.
NuclearSky
sumador
Explanation:
ver esquema
Selected response from:

Labea
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Potencia combinadaLuis Rosas Priego
4sumador
Labea


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sumador


Explanation:
ver esquema


    Reference: http://www.boschrexroth.com.br/espanhol/RS30015.pdf
Labea
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Potencia combinada


Explanation:
Suerte

Luis Rosas Priego
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 167