KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

on-site coating system

Spanish translation: sistema de revestimiento/recubrimiento in situ/local


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on-site coating system
Spanish translation:sistema de revestimiento/recubrimiento in situ/local
Entered by: OneDocument, S.L.

17:15 Mar 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: on-site coating system
TEma: revestimiento anticorrosivo de tuberias.
Podria ser Sistema de revestimiento in-situ?
M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
Argentina
sistema de revestimiento/recubrimiento in situ/local
Explanation:
Serían las opciones más adecuadas. Saludos
Selected response from:

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!!!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sistema de revestimiento/recubrimiento in situ/local
OneDocument, S.L.
4 +1Sistema de revestimiento in-situJH Trads


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sistema de revestimiento in-situ


Explanation:
exacto, o "plastificado" si se aplica

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistema de revestimiento/recubrimiento in situ/local


Explanation:
Serían las opciones más adecuadas. Saludos

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 594
Grading comment
gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs