KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Hold/Run toggle

Spanish translation: conmutador (interruptor, llave) Para/Funciona


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hold/Run toggle
Spanish translation:conmutador (interruptor, llave) Para/Funciona
Entered by: rhandler

10:29 Mar 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Hold/Run toggle
Hold/Run toggle. (there is no further information or context...unfortunately)
Karin Hallberg
Spain
conmutador (interruptor, llave) Para/Funciona
Explanation:
Literal. Sin mayor contexto ...
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
that will do... thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tecla de detener/accionar
Raquel Iglesias
5conmutador (interruptor, llave) Para/Funcionarhandler


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conmutador (interruptor, llave) Para/Funciona


Explanation:
Literal. Sin mayor contexto ...

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1626
Grading comment
that will do... thanks!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tecla de detener/accionar


Explanation:
una opción

Raquel Iglesias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
28 mins