KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

horizon

Spanish translation: están en el horizonte


18:43 Apr 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: horizon
smart cards are on the horizon
Julia Martínez
Argentina
Spanish translation:están en el horizonte
Explanation:
quiere decir que están en camino, que ya llegan, que ya se vislumbran
Selected response from:

Sol
United States
Grading comment
¡gracias Sol!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4están en el horizonte
Sol
4 +1horizonte
Silvia Delgado Rushe Delgado
4En perspectivaAmazon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
están en el horizonte


Explanation:
quiere decir que están en camino, que ya llegan, que ya se vislumbran

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1149
Grading comment
¡gracias Sol!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess
1 min

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
29 mins

agree  Egmont: :-)
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En perspectiva


Explanation:
Es decir, para un futuro.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com
Amazon
PRO pts in pair: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
horizonte


Explanation:
*

Silvia Delgado Rushe Delgado
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day4 hrs
  -> gracias!