KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

tail down level

Spanish translation: presione la cola hacía bajo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tail down level
Spanish translation:presione la cola hacía bajo
Entered by: Montse de la Fuente

08:11 Apr 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tail down level
Push tail down level with the wing. The center tail rudders stay up. Raise tail flaps in rear, up slightly.

Instrucciones de un avión de juguete
egsar
Spain
presione la cola hacía bajo
Explanation:
hasta nivelarla con el ala
Selected response from:

Montse de la Fuente
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4presione la cola hacía bajo
Montse de la Fuente
3empujar la cola hacia abajo hasta que esté al mismo nivel que la alakaalema


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
empujar la cola hacia abajo hasta que esté al mismo nivel que la ala


Explanation:
just a suggestion

kaalema
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 37

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presione la cola hacía bajo


Explanation:
hasta nivelarla con el ala

Montse de la Fuente
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
¡Gracias!