KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

disodium hydrogen phosphate dihydrate

Spanish translation: dihidrato de hidrógeno fosfato disódico / fosfato (ácido) disódico dihidrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disodium hydrogen phosphate dihydrate
Spanish translation:dihidrato de hidrógeno fosfato disódico / fosfato (ácido) disódico dihidrato
Entered by: xxxEDLING

16:24 Apr 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / chemistry, pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: disodium hydrogen phosphate dihydrate
Quién me ayuda con el orden en español?

Gracias :-)
Eugenia
Eugenia Freer
dihidrato de hidrógeno fosfato disódico
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fosfato (ácido) disódico dihidrato
María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
2 +2dihidrato de hidrógeno fosfato disódicoxxxEDLING


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dihidrato de hidrógeno fosfato disódico


Explanation:
hth

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OneDocument, S.L.: hidrogenofosfato
24 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fosfato (ácido) disódico dihidrato


Explanation:
exp.

María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc: sí, o "dihidrato de fosfato ácido disódico"
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
12 hrs
  -> Gracias.