KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

trip points

Spanish translation: puntos de disparo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trip points
Spanish translation:puntos de disparo
Entered by: Yazmin Osoyo

03:48 May 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: trip points
No hay mucho contexto, viene en una lista de tareas:
Adjusting the Lobed Sync Cam, STM (Smart Test Module) Trip Points and Height Sensor
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
puntos de disparo
Explanation:
equivalente en diccionario técnico
Selected response from:

carosisi
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3puntos de disparo
carosisi
4Puntos del ciclo
mslang


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
puntos de disparo


Explanation:
equivalente en diccionario técnico

carosisi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Centre La Fayet
4 hrs

agree  Egmont
5 hrs

agree  Daniela Innocente: es lo que dice el diccionario, y dada la falta de contexto... Suerte!
15 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Puntos del ciclo


Explanation:
En mi opinión pondría "puntos del ciclo (o viaje)y sensor de altura"

Suerte

mslang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 573