Roller Cone and Compact Drill Bits

Spanish translation: Rodillo cónico y brocas de perforación compactas

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Roller Cone and Compact Drill Bits
Trabajo realizado en una compañía petrolera
Floorman ???
Terejimenez
Spanish translation:Rodillo cónico y brocas de perforación compactas
Explanation:
experience in the oil and gas industry
Selected response from:

Mile13
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Rodillo cónico y brocas de perforación compactas
Mile13
4 +1trépanos de perforación compactos de tricónicos
Lesley Clarke


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trépanos de perforación compactos de tricónicos


Explanation:
I found the vocabulary in this bilingual letter
http://www.bakerhughes.com/investor/information/ar/00_ar/let...

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 490

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
52 mins
  -> gracias

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rodillo cónico y brocas de perforación compactas


Explanation:
experience in the oil and gas industry

Mile13
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 211
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Torres: Alguna vez traduje algo sobre este tema
10 hrs

agree  Ramón Solá: ¿Ves? Pos esto ya está mejor...
12 hrs