KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

WN FLANGE

Spanish translation: BRIDA WN (CON SOLDADURA/SOLDADAS)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:WN FLANGE
Spanish translation:BRIDA WN (CON SOLDADURA/SOLDADAS)
Entered by: POONA

07:28 May 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / piping
English term or phrase: WN FLANGE
Lista de materiales para tuberías.
Jaime Oriard
Mexico
BRIDA WN (CON SOLDADURA/SOLDADAS)
Explanation:
WN> WELDING NECK
Selected response from:

POONA
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5brida con cuello, brida para soldar con cuello
charlesink
5BRIDA WN (CON SOLDADURA/SOLDADAS)
POONA
4BRIDA WN
Anaviva


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
BRIDA WN


Explanation:
Ref:

METPOR SA - Filtros acartucho línea "FCU"
... Bulón volcable y tapa plana, Bulón volcable y casquete, Yugo central, Clamp. Brida WN y brida ciega, Brida SO y brida ciega, Casquete y brida. ...
www.metpor.com.ar/castellano/PYS/Fcu/Fcu

Anaviva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 108

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
BRIDA WN (CON SOLDADURA/SOLDADAS)


Explanation:
WN> WELDING NECK

POONA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 144
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
brida con cuello, brida para soldar con cuello


Explanation:
You can see what a welding neck flange is, at
http://www.maassflange.com/flanges/weldneck.htm
Carlos


    my experience as engineer
charlesink
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318