KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

power play format

Spanish translation: formato power play


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power play format
Spanish translation:formato power play
Entered by: odisea

10:48 May 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: power play format
Its proprietary databases made up of its retailer programs, customer profitability models and power play format database ...
odisea
formato Power Play de análisis de datos
Explanation:
Siendo Power Play una herramienta de analisis de gestión y análisis de información multidimensional de una compañía llamada Cognos.

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por confirmármelo, Valentín.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1formato Power Play de análisis de datos
Valentín Hernández Lima
5formato de encender jugar
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formato Power Play de análisis de datos


Explanation:
Siendo Power Play una herramienta de analisis de gestión y análisis de información multidimensional de una compañía llamada Cognos.

V


    Reference: http://www.quiter.com/prescas.pdf
    Reference: http://www.quiter.com/spanish/aspectos.htm
Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912
Grading comment
Gracias por confirmármelo, Valentín.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formato de encender jugar


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386