KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

demount

Spanish translation: Desmontaje, Desmontar, Desarmar


16:34 May 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: demount
vapour line of the tank/demount
xxxlaurichi78
Spanish translation:Desmontaje, Desmontar, Desarmar
Explanation:
Puede ser cualquiera de los montajes que se tienen que retirar y poner en piezas
Selected response from:

Mariella Macera
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1desmontar / retirar
Michael Powers (PhD)
5Desmontaje, Desmontar, DesarmarMariella Macera
5"desmantelar"bemtrad


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"desmantelar"


Explanation:
Larousee Gran Diccionario

bemtrad
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 30

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Desmontaje, Desmontar, Desarmar


Explanation:
Puede ser cualquiera de los montajes que se tienen que retirar y poner en piezas

Mariella Macera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 108

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desmontar / retirar


Explanation:
Diccionario politécnicso de las lenguas española e inglesa (segunda edición Díaz de Santos 1998)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Torres: se refiere a retirar de sulugar de funcionamiento, no a desarmarlo en sus piezas componentes
5 hrs