KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

background count

Spanish translation: conteo de fondo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:background count
Spanish translation:conteo de fondo
Entered by: Fabricio Castillo

16:37 May 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: background count
After background count has been determined…
xxxlaurichi78
conteo de fondo
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1conteo de fondo
Fabricio Castillo
4suma/(total) de fondo
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conteo de fondo


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2977

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Torres: en el sentido de ambiental u omnipresente, supongo
12 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suma/(total) de fondo


Explanation:
otra posibilidad. ¡Buena suerte, laurichi78!
Re.: 3. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517