KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

stencil rack

Spanish translation: caballete para plantillas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stencil rack
Spanish translation:caballete para plantillas
Entered by: nnvgl

16:02 May 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: stencil rack
Referring to a rack mounted on the back of a pickup that will hold large stencils used to paint signs on roads (such as RR Crossing)
nnvgl
caballete para plantillas
Explanation:
Stencil en este caso es plantilla. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5caballete para plantillas
Fabricio Castillo
2cremallera para estacido
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
caballete para plantillas


Explanation:
Stencil en este caso es plantilla. ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2977

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cremallera para estacido


Explanation:
una sugerencia. ¡Buena suerte, nnvgl!
Re.:2. "Diccionario Politécnico Español-Ruso"(cerca de 106 000 términos), Moscú, Editorial "RUSSKI YAZYK", 1986,
3. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517