KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

power connection leads

Spanish translation: cables de alimentación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power connection leads
Spanish translation:cables de alimentación
Entered by: NoeliaGL

22:39 May 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: power connection leads
Term included in the wiring information section of a DVD manual
NoeliaGL
cables de alimentación
Explanation:
espero te sirva!

s
Selected response from:

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Un atento saludo,

Noelia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9cables de alimentación
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4conectador de alimentación
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conectador de alimentación


Explanation:
En Diccionario politécnico de las lenguas española e inglesa (segunda edición, Díaz de Santos, 1998)

Es la traducción de "power lead" y obviamente con "conectador" como parte de la traducción está explícita la idea de "connection" también.


Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
cables de alimentación


Explanation:
espero te sirva!

s


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=lea...
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 162
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Un atento saludo,

Noelia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia bagnardi
0 min
  -> gracias :-)!

agree  xxxOso: D'accordo! ¶:^)
10 mins
  -> Ciao, Oso ;-)

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
30 mins

agree  Fabricio Castillo
39 mins

agree  Valeria Verona: así es
51 mins

agree  mslang
1 hr

agree  Juan Gandia
1 hr

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr

agree  Ramón Solá
6 hrs